Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Mojo the Rooster | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

ITCL BASKETBALL ALL-STARS

March 6, 2013
Morning Journal News

BOYS
UPPER TIER
First Team
Eoghan BeesSpringfieldSr.*
Robert LoganCrestviewJr.*
Austen ResierEast PalestineSr.*
Zac HagyMineral RidgeJr.*
Tyler BeverlySouth RangeSr.
Mark SchulerSpringfieldSoph.
Second Team
Jared McTigueSpringfieldSr.
Mason MillerSouth RangeSr.
Nate KeylorEast PalestineSr.
Nathan PalmerMineral RidgeJr.
Collin GilbertCrestviewJr.
Honorable Mention
Corey Phillips (Mineral Ridge), Austin Rutecki (Lisbon), Josh Liberati (Lisbon), Brandon Chamberlain (Springfield), Josh McDade (Crestview), Caleb Conser (United), Braden Davison (United), Jake Arsuffi (South Range), Jeff Voland (Jackson-Milton), Jeremy Fitzpatrick (Jackson-Milton), Steve Parker (East Palestine).
———
LOWER TIER
First Team
Matt SeitzMcDonaldJr.*
Seth BradfordWellsvilleJr.*
Nate ScottWellsvilleJr.*
Nick BalloneLowellvilleJr.
Stephen PolitanoMcDonaldSr.
Second Team
Camden DouglasWellsvilleJr.
Christian RusinowskiMcDonaldSr.
Trent FerryLeetoniaSoph.
Jake DeJongColumbianaSr.
Paulo DePasqualeLowellvilleSoph.
Luke GriffithSouthernSr.
Honorable Mention
Jordan Sloan (Wellsville), Ian Sevenich (Leetonia), Kenny Greaver (McDonald), Kyler Woodward (Southern), Kyle Bryan (Columbiana), Dalton Korda (W. Reserve), Tim Cooper (W. Reserve), Dylan Mick (Sebring), Josh Hurford (Sebring), Pat Mangine (Lowellville).
———
GIRLS
UPPER TIER
First Team
Pam PierceLisbonSr.*
Alexis NaplesSouth RangeSr.*
Ashley HarrisonCrestviewSr.*
Emily ZehentbauerUnitedSr.
Brooke GedeonEast PalestineSr.
Callie FordSpringfieldSoph.
Second Team
Courtney HydrickUnitedSr.
Tiffany KetchumLisbonSoph.
Mackenzie GatchelUnitedJr.
Alyssa HarkinsMineral RidgeSoph.
Paije KiralyJackson-MiltonSr.
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Jones (Jackson-Milton), Logan Gatchel (East Palestine), Sam Spitler (United), Morgan Newbauer (Crestview), Starla Sharp (South Range), Katy Crismon (Lisbon), Jillian Tabaka (Springfield), Chasity Digman (Mineral Ridge).
———
LOWER TIER
First Team
Rachel DurbinLowellvilleSr.*
Khylea FullumColumbianaSr.*
Kaye SolakLowellvilleSr.*
April LudeW. ReserveSr.
Baylie MookColumbianaSoph.
Second Team
Kati HipsleySouthernSr.
Megan CutlipColumbianaSr.
Shartece TaylorWellsvilleJr.
Kelsi SettleSebringJr.
Madison OpritzaLowellvilleSr.
Nicole MannLeetoniaSr.
Honorable Mention
Rachel Coil (Southern), Kinzie Smith (Leetonia), Amanda Coles (Wellsville), Katie Seidita (Lowellville), Alyssa Streb (McDonald), Tory Ross (McDonald), Lindsey Roncone (Columbiana), Murphy Flowers (Sebring), Linley Mamonis (W. Reserve).
* denotes unanimous selection

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web